Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the personal data you have provided to us and/or we possess about you, whether now or in the future, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data.

By using the Services, registering for an account with us, visiting our website, or accessing the Services, you acknowledge and agree that you accept the practices, requirements, and/or policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent to us collecting, using, disclosing and/or processing your personal data as described herein.If you do not consent to the proccessing of the personal data as described in this privacy policy, please DO NOT use our service or access our website. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes or the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time.This Policy applies to both buyers and sellers who use the Services

Collection of Personal Information

Thye Hin Computer does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group and to third parties for the purposes for which it was collected, as authorised and consented by you. For example, the conduct of a sales transaction of a product of your choice on our website.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our corporate group and those third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorised. In exceptional circumstances, Thye Hin Computer may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Switch is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010,in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Switch please contact Customer Service and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Thye Hin Computer reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.